Yellow Pages, White Pages and More

Midland Crime Statistics and Crime Data

Midland AreaConnect |  AreaConnect

Midland Michigan Crime Statistics and Data Resources

Web Search: 
Midland MI Crime Statistics (2006 Crime Data)

Compare City Crime Rates

City 1:
State 1:
City 2:
State 2:
Crime Compare
Crime Type 2006 TotalPer 100,000 PeopleNational per 100,000 People
Overall Midland Crime Index 10302472.64479.3
 
Midland Violent Crimes 63151.2553.5
Midland Murders 007
Midland Rapes 1638.433.1
Midland Robberies 614.4205.8
Midland Aggravated Assaults 4198.4336.5
 
Midland Property Crimes 9672321.43906.1
Midland Burglaries 143343.3813.2
Midland Larceny/Thefts 7951908.52601.7
Midland Motor Vehicle Thefts 2969.6501.5
 
Midland Arsons 1  37.2N/A

For more city crime stats go to AreaConnect and select a city.

1 - National arson data is not available. Therefore, arson data is not used in a comparitive manner, and arson data is excluded from property crimes total.

Notes:

  • Based on the final 2006 FBI Crime Reports.
  • Results are tabulated using the Midland crime collection area population of 41,656.
  • Midland crime collection population may not match US Census data. Population is based on the agencies participating in the reporting.
  • 2007 Midland crime stats will be available October 2008.
AreaConnect Midland

 CRIME RESOURCES
  Home Security
  Criminal Attorney
  Burglar Alarms
  Motion Detectors
  Self Defense
  Car Alarms
  Crime Rate Comparison
  Police Supplies
  Background Checks
  Disaster Recovery

 WHAT ARE THE ICONS?
Indicates Midland crime level is better than national average.

Indicates Midland crime level is worse than national average.

 MIDLAND STATISTICS
 Midland Population: 41685
 Male Population: 19975
 Female Population: 21710
 Households: 16743
 Median Age: 36
 Average Household Size: 2.42
Midland Population
Midland Crime Level:

 MORE MI CRIME STATS
  Detroit
  Grand Rapids
  Ann Arbor
  Kalamazoo
  Lansing
  Flint
  Sterling Heights
  Saginaw
  Traverse City
  Dearborn
  Livonia
  More...

AreaConnect YellowPages and More
Copyright © 2017 Powered by Digital Properties, LLC
About Us | Contact AreaConnect | AreaConnect Canada | Terms of Use | Privacy Statement